Please find below all our relevant Nursery Information:

Nurseries Address Tel/Mobile/Email Manager/Deputy Administrator Ofsted
Brafield Acorn Day Nursery, Brafield 01604 891788 Claire Overton-Arch Linda Crawford 542270
Church Lane   Tuesday/Thursday  
Brafield-on-the-Green [email protected]    8am - 1pm Good
NN7 1BA x 2020  
Burton Latimer Acorn Day Nursery, Burton Latimer 01536 726700 Helen Coulter Jo Carlisle 542268
Burton Park, Polwell Lane Elaine Ludlow Monday - Friday  
Burton Latimer [email protected]    8am - 1.30pm Good
NN15 5PS   x 2028  
Castlethorpe Acorn Day Nursery, Castlethorpe 01908 510222 Laura Wilson Linda Crawford 543686
17 South Street Samantha Rickard Mills Monday/Weds/Friday  
Castlethorpe [email protected]    8am - 1pm Good
MK19 7EL   x 2026  
Cold Harbour Acorn at Cold Harbour 01908 983393    Jan Flinn 2556721
Highland Close Jordan Taylor    
Bletchley [email protected]    8am - 1.30pm  
MK3 7PD   Nov-19    
Jubilee Wood Acorn at Jubilee Wood 01908 690582 Amy Sinnamon Rae Sinclair 500545
1 Fishermead Boulevard Clare Barclay Monday - Friday  
Fishermead [email protected]    7.30am - 3pm Good
MK6 2LB   x 2024  
Kents Hill Acorn at Kents Hill 01908 200281 Elena Martuccio Julie Weatherstone 447040
Wadhurst Lane Sophie Rodwell Monday, Wed, Thursday  
Kents Hill [email protected]    8.30am - 1.30pm Outstanding
MK7 6JF x 2016  
New Bradwell Acorn at New Bradwell 01908 870352 Aimee Pawlak Natasha Pawlak 495127
Bounty Street Joelle Camy Monday/Wed/Thursday  
New Bradwell [email protected]    8.30am - 1.30pm Good
MK13 0BQ x 2018  
Sharnbrook Acorn Day Nursery, Sharnbrook 01234 608899 Aimee Bishop  Cara Parrock 550865
Colworth Science Park Julie Dix Mon, Tues, Thurs, Fri  
Sharnbrook, Bedford [email protected]    8am - 1pm  
MK44 1LQ   x 8899  
Shenley
Acorn Day Nursery, Shenley 01908 507282 Joanne Colton Helen O'Donoghue 542266
Shenley Road Georgia Wilshire Mon/Weds  
Shenley Church End [email protected]    8am - 1pm Good
MK5 6AB   x 2014  
Stanwick Acorn at Stanwick 01933 427275 Sarah Travers Becky Carter 481831
Unit 18a Blands Yard 07872 063567 Barbara Barrett Monday/Weds/Friday  
Church Street [email protected]    9.30am - 2.45pm Good
Stanwick, Northants,  NN9 6PS   x 2030  
Stony Stratford Acorn at Stony Stratford 01908 870416 Sarah Kingsmill Helen O'Donoghue 563288
St Giles Mews, Vicarage Road Kate Ayres Tues/Thurs/Fri  
Stony Stratford [email protected]  8am - 1pm  
Milton Keynes, MK11 1BN x 0416  
Westcroft Acorn at Westcroft 01908 506793 Chrissa Gideon Jodie Price-Freeman 447038
4-6 Wimborne Crescent  (maternity cover) Monday to Friday   
Westcroft [email protected]  Kirby Green 8am – 1.30pm TT only Good
MK4 4DE    (maternity cover) x 2012  
YMCA Acorn at YMCA, Central Milton Keynes   Kirby Green    
  07908 892257      
  [email protected]  Apr-20 Details TBC  
MK      
OOSC Address Mobile/Email Manager   Ofsted
Barton  Barton Seagrave Primary School 07903 152826 Sharon Sandell   462330
Seagrave Belvoir Drive, Barton Seagrave [email protected]       
  NN15 6QY   Outstanding
Burton Park  Burton Park Holiday Club,  07903 152855 Ashleigh Schaeper   553064
Holiday Club Polwell Lane, Burton Latimer [email protected]  (maternity cover)    
  NN15 5PS        
Henry  Henry Chichele Primary School 07561 429026 Nicole Letch   554070
Chichele School Lane, Higham Ferrers [email protected]     
  Northamptonshire,  NN10 8NQ        
New Bradwell New Bradwell Holiday Club 07517 617272 Georgina Page    
Holiday Club Bounty Street [email protected]       
  New Bradwell, MK13 0BQ        
Oakley Vale Acorn at Oakley Vale 07714 133327 Sharon Andrews   462332
Primary School, Cheltenham Road [email protected]      Good
Oakley Vale, Corby  NN18 8RH